Spartans 2000

10 – 2

League Champions | District Finalists


Gallery


Click on image to enlarge



Roster


#PlayerPosHtWtYr
07Quillman, TravisWR/DB6.0116010
09O'Hara, JeffreyQB/DB6.0015011
10Bailey, JonathanTE/DE6.0017011
11Bucher, AdamWR/DE6.0016012
12Hartman, KyleQB/LB6.0017510
13Flannery, BrianP/K5.0814011
20Boyd, DesmondRB/LB5.1117010
21Johnson, RoreceRB/DB5.1116012
23Frymoyer, JaredRB/LB5.0614511
24McCready, NolanWR/DB6.0017511
25Tierney, Patrick ©RB/LB5.0817012
26Bausher, AndrewRB/DB5.0615012
28Moyer, JustinRB/DB5.0816012
32Taylor, AndrewRB/DB6.011809
33Moser, WilliamRB/DB5.0816011
34Hart, JonathanRB/DE5.1119510
46Eenigenburg, MichaelRB/DB5.1015012
50Riseborough, WilliamOL/DL6.0228512
51Koch, RyanOL/LB6.0019511
53DelVecchio, AnthonyOL/DL5.0416510
57Sweitzer, MichaelOL/DL6.0019012
60Warmkessel, JeffreyOL/LB5.0817512
61Banks, MatthewOL/LB5.0817510
64Alsdorf, DrewOL/DL5.0717512
65Witmyer, JonathanOL/LB5.071759
68Jepsen, PeterOL/LB5.0813510
73Wojciechowski, NicholasOL/DL5.1020511
75Minnich, JoshuaOL/DL5.0820012
76Cusati, AnthonyOL/DL6.0020511
78Shoop, BrianOL/DL6.0124511
79Blanchet, JamesOL/DL5.1117510
80Rhoads, MichaelWR/DB5.1116012
81Tschop, ThomasTE/DE6.0317010
85Siebens, JamesWR/DB5.1015011
86Lights, PhilipWR/DB5.0914511
87Reppert, RyanWR/DB5.0010011
88Newman, IanOL/DE5.1021011
90Mould, MichaelWR/DE6.0219011
Captain ©

Schedule


OpponentResultDateLocation
Mount Carmel Red TornadoesL   20 - 4009/02 - SatHome
Central Catholic CardinalsW  62 - 0709/09 - SatHome
Exeter EaglesW  50 - 1209/15 - FriAway
Holy Name Blue JaysW  42 - 0009/23 - SatHome
Daniel Boone BlazersW  28 - 0009/29 - FriAway
Hamburg HawksW  44 - 0710/07 - SatHome*
Muhlenberg MuhlsW  16 - 1410/13 - FriAway
Boyertown BearsW  13 - 0710/21 - SatHome
Kutztown CougarsW  35 - 0010/27 - FriAway
Conrad Weiser ScoutsW  37 - 1311/04 - SatHome
Boiling Springs BubblersW  38 - 2011/10 - FriD3 AA SEMIFINAL
Cocalico HS
Delone Catholic SquiresL  14 - 4811/17 - FriD3 AA CHAMPIONSHIP
Cedar Crest HS
*Homecoming


Return to Top